Wednesday, January 28, 2009


Happy CNY everyone.
Eat, sleep, gamble, eat and sleep.
Yah that basically my CNY.
Nothing so specially.

Saturday, January 24, 2009


I got a call from media owner last nite around 11.45 pm. =="
I was happily dozzing of to wonderland when suddenly a ring call woke me up.
The media owner ask me when can he get the material.
Well i said we can only send it by tomorrow since the color sep guy only be able to AOT it tomorrow.
Never could i thought will get a call frm media owner at this time.
And de best part is I couldn't sleep after answering the phone.

Friday, January 23, 2009

Marco Polo Restaurant

Yesterday company belanja us CNY dinner at Marco Polo Restaurant.

Food was nice.
Got abalone and shark fin. I think 1 table cost about RM888 if not mistaken lah. lolz
U guyz must be wondering how I know leh cause I saw it at the signage at the enterance.
Love the dessert. yummy.
Not to forget the big ang pao too!!!!
TQ boss. lolz

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

addicted part 1

I'm so addicted to billy myers Kiss the rain.
If u wan the song ask from me bah.

Sunday, January 18, 2009

8TV 5th anniversary

When to zouk last friday to attend 8TV 5th anniversary party.
Somemore kinda lucky tat day.
Not only get 1 prizes but 2 tim. haha 1 is from the lucky draw. I'm almost stun jor when they announce my name.
I got 1 box of olay products and 1 sunglass from Focus point and not to forget 8TV goodies too.

Wednesday, January 14, 2009


I dreamt that someone broke in to my house yesterday.
Well pplz faster go buy toto, 3d or magnum.
By de way my house no is 661.

Saturday, January 10, 2009

Random Post 001

Tired weekend. =="
Don't know why sleep for more then 8 hours still not enough sleep.

1 & 2 The free voucher from Isetan that I won from the Q & A from Zee TV party.

3 Something that we guys used to do during our primary time. Creating games in our buku latihan. Hahaha.

4 CNY cards that I need to post to my frienz. ^^

5 My hard earn two packs. My this year resolution is to get 4 or 6 packs. ;p

Tuesday, January 06, 2009

Thursday, January 01, 2009

Starbuck planner

Random post in 2009

Happy New Year

But for me is still de same geh.
Nothing special also . . . .
Didn't even when for countdown. Damn many ppl. =="
Maybe I'm too old dy guao.
Besides, I also dont have any mood lah.

So yesterday I just when for movies wth friendz.
He got free tickets somemore yesterday is due date tim.
We watch IP Man. Well the movie not bad lah.
worth watching. hahaha

After the movie ended, we headed to LOT 10 cause he wanted to buy topman stuffz
but end up didnt buy anything. haha
Then we go makan at Pavilion Pepper Lunch.
You can smell it jor from afar. hahaha.
Hence, that the reason why we give it a try. ;p
Food was not bad lah.
I would rate it : 6/10

Unrelated post. wakakaka
My CNY shirts and pants from Padini Concept Store.
Actually got another 1 geh from
topman but I already started wearing liao. lolz

Mouchi from Sakae Sushi. Got strawberry inside tim. wakaka

This nice kerepok forget wat name jor taste very nice just like mamee.
Brought it at Popular. Cost about RM 2.60 (if I not mistaken lah)

Farewell Dinner

When to pavilion makan makan last friday.
Sun bian farewell with one of our colleague (Angeline).
She going back to UTAR Kampar to start her new sem.

We had our dinner at Pasta Mania.
Price is cheap but the food is just okiez only.
I would rate it 4/10

After that we had desserts at MOF.
I find the mango ice cream that I ordered just okiez only. Not sure about others.
But I heard my colleague said her green tea ice cream is nice wor. wakakaka