Saturday, November 29, 2008

my new shoes

m-fiw november 2008

Wakakaka. . . . today wake up so early jsut to attend the m-ifw Nov 08.
When I prepared to go out, I found that my shoes both converse and nike geh kena stolen.
CFH CCB. . .
Why i so malang geh. haihz. no choice lah have to waste money to buy new shoe jor. really de diu.
But inportant is I must go attend de m-ifw sin. wakakaka.

P/s: Really need to thanks Rudy from Don't Panic for giving us the opportunity to experience this. ^^
Not to forget my colleague anne also for inviting us.


So sienz. font know why no mood to shop laterly. Iszit because of recession?
I wonder. . . . .

Media Prima Screening

Attended Media Prima 2009- screening.
This is definately my first time. wakakaka

The event was fun..hilarious espically when Izam (8TV CEO) is presenting. Well de funny. wakakaka. laugh till my tear also come out.

No to mention I saw so many celeb there. Mostly local artists and TV hosts, Jack Neo and TVB artistes as well Ron and Shirley.Guess what paul moss was sitting 1 row behind from us tim. hahaha

We even when to the cocktail party as well. Did eat much though.

We had lots fun there. We even took pics with the TV hosts, Gary, Mei Sin, Hok Chak de hosts, Jeffrey, Dylan, Belinda and not too forget with Ron and Shirley. wakaka
Too lazy to upload here lah. Just go my facebook to view.

Friday, November 28, 2008

Astro Gempak Universe @ 26/11/2008

Yah me and colleagues attended the Astro Gempak Universe.

Venue: Restaurant Seri Melayu
Date: 3.30 pm

Quite alot of ppl attending the screening. Full house.
Food was okie and de sad part is i didnt won anything from the lucky draw. T.T
sad man. wakakaka

Here some photos that I took during the screening.

Not to forget the goodies bag. Wakakakaka . . . .

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Past Life

Your past life diagnosis:

I don't know how you feel about it, but you were female in your last earthly incarnation.You were born somewhere in the territory of modern Saudi Arabia around the year 1600. Your profession was that of a builder of roads, bridges and docks.

Your brief psychological profile in your past life:

Revolutionary type. You inspired changes in any sphere - politics, business, religion, housekeeping. You could have been a leader.

The lesson that your last past life brought to your present incarnation:

You are bound to solve problems of pollution of environment, recycling, misuse of raw materials, elimination of radioactivity by all means including psychological methods.

If you want to know about your past life click here.

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Friday, November 21, 2008


I so gonna watch this movie.

Paddington House of Pancake

Had lunch at Paddington House of Pancake @ The Curve.
My colleague told me that all de food in their menu is made from pancakes.
Food was okiez.

Set 402: Pepperoni Chicken Ham

Set 408: Buckleberry

The enviroment is also not bad. ;p

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Sunday, November 16, 2008


Playlist for this week:

1. 周杰倫 - 時光機
2. 柯有伦 - I'miss You
3. 柯有伦 - Wake Up
4. 柯有伦 - Save Me
5. 柯有伦 - 两败俱伤
6. Jack's Mannequin - The Resolution
7. 莫文蔚 - 手
8. 莫文蔚 - 单人房双人床

Christmas Wishlist part 1

Dear Santa,

I wan any of the items below for my christmas present. ;p

p/s: Preferable wallet or bag. wakakaka

Saturday, November 15, 2008


Finally got myself a skinny jeans from topman. lolz
luckily got my 20% discount from the birthday voucher. wakakaka

Ban Ken Lek

Random 1

I wish I could fly away

Thursday, November 13, 2008

I had a dream. . . . .

The story is like this. Yesterday i fatt mong me and some college friend when somewhere (oversea) to study. Then blah blah blah. . . .
When we finish our course, all of us decided to go back to M'sia.
Don't know why i dream that we need to stay at dubai the hotel before depart home. weird dou. lolz
Then by the time when we at the airport, I realise that I forget to pack my Clinique products. Zadao. I decided to balik that hotel to take and end up miss the flight home.

Sunday, November 09, 2008

Saturday outing

When to KLCC on sat to watch The Coffin with a friend of mine.
The movie is okie lah not much horror in it. It more about love i guess.
The i sun bin got get my free Clinique Superdefense SPF 25/PA Age Defense Moisturizer travel size sample.

Walk walk awhile at Isetan and saw they having Hokkaido Food Fair.
Brought some mochi. Hahahaha.

Dango . . .Red bean flavour. Taste okie.

Kashiwa Mochi . . . . Red bean flavour too. Taste not bad.
After tired of walking, we when for dessert at gelato fruity then follwed by lunch at pizza hut.
Very nice the gelato ice cream. I wanna try all the fruit flavours. wakakaka.

Friday, November 07, 2008

Jakes Charbroiled steakhouse @ Medan Damansara

Had my lunch at Jakes Charbroiled steakhouse in Medan Damansara with my big boss and client.
The steak is super nice wei!!! The best i ever tasted. ;p
Price wise very de expensive. . . . Saw some of the steaks cost about RM 100 plus. Maybe because it is imported from Australia bah.
We had escagort (I hope i spell it correctly) for starter. Then follow by the main course and then
chocolate brownies and ice cream for dessert.
Didnt managed to take any pics. humm . . . wat to do eating with boss and client mah. cant so sat yi tai one. wakakakaka
Maybe nect time bah if i got go again sure will take photo de. ;p

Sunday, November 02, 2008

Canon Photomarathon @ 1Nov

Then next day after the outing, me and friend go join the canon photomarathon. Seem like interesting. Somemore is my first time join also. ;p
When we arrived at time square main enterance there so damn huge Q. haihz.
Well those who join de digital compact kinda lucky cause no need q tat long. lolz
The event is something like amazing race whereby u need to reach some specific place (pit spot) and the staff will handle you a clue for the next theme.
So basically we need to snap 3 different theme and we need to ulang alik from 3places from Times Square - Pavilion - KLCC for the clues and then need to go back to Times Square to upload the selected pics for each theme.
Before we collected the second clue at pavilion, my friend then ffk.
Hum, since I already come so far mind as well continue till fe end. ;p
So damn tired okiez. from 7am until 9pm. Somemore the result of the competition also delay.
reach home also 10.20pm dy.

Apple starfruit from gelato fruity. nice. ^^
Hot day = ice cream. lolz

Had Turkey ham from subway for lunch.

Such a huge crowd. Mens in red.

holloween @ gypsy

Nothing much happening on 31/10/2008.
Just know time fly by so fast only. humm. . . . .
In the evening around 5pm office got celebration for the october babies.
Feel abit paiseh to go out cause i'm one of the october babies. lolz
In de end also go out lah cause my friend said who no go out no kuku.
Nite when low yatt for dinner. We had korean food.
Slight later we go minum minum session at gypsy near Jalan Alor and then supper at Alor.