Thursday, July 31, 2008

dai tao har

I left my wallet at the office.
Luckily i got my touch n go card. wakakakaka

Tuesday, July 29, 2008

cau far hai LRT


What the fuck is this!!!!!
took me 2 1/2 hours to reach office due to the cibai LRT break down.
Worst still the rapid kl did not do anything to help those stranded passenger in the LRT station. At least provided some bus service by sending the passenger to the nearby place whereby then can easily take public transport.
FUCK. . . . .
Dalah Taman Paramount is like a hse areas where to get bus to KL. cibai.

Sunday, July 27, 2008

Happy Birthday

tomorrow is our weavertree ah sou birthday.
happy birthday.

Sat Outing

When to midvalley.
Suppose to do something de but end up never do. hahaha
ooh well just go and get my cousin present cause tonite is her birthday dinner.

*** Makan at shi ling
food wise. hai hao only.
then walk walk around Pavilion and The Garden. Walk till tired dy stop by Pavilion food court to get some refreshment.


At first want to order bak go yi mai but end up makan manggo sai mai lo.
very very miss it lor. Long time no eat jor.

FRI lunch

When to Menara Weld during lunch. Damn many ppl k.
Wanted to go secret recipe but alot of ppl.
So end up makan at this Thai restaurant.
Can't recall the name but is start with Bangkok xxxxxx

Well me and a friend ordered this chicken with basil leave.
Food still okiez but just portion wise so little.

Pineapple fried rice with prawn
no idea how it taste cause I didnt ordered this.
my friendz did.

Saturday, July 26, 2008


I just love pay day!!!!
got my slip and cheque last thurs.
last thurs is like 24th. Normally my company pay day is on the 25th of the Month.
But that day really keep me off guard.
got thing also, hahahahaha
maybe they know fri evening im not at the office that why they decided to give us earlier.
I must said my company is really really efficent.

Friday, July 25, 2008


tired and stress!!!!!
really lotz of work this weekz.
really looking forward for some nice vacations.
wanna escape to far far far away place where no one can find me!!!!

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

holy shit!!!!
Today meeting at LEO BURNETT, I meet Yasmin Ahmad husband.
Didn't realise it was him until the end of the meeting with him then only I realise is her husband.

Friday, July 18, 2008

TOPMAN is on 1/2 price

how can I resist it right. ;p
Might be getting another shirt 2mrrw.
keep~ing my finger cross.

This shirt cost me less then RM100.

Breakfast at KLCC

So many meeting today.
Having a meeting at KLCC with client at 9.30am.
But I reach early today so I decided to had my breakfast at starbuck since kinda hungry.
Ordered a Latte and the basil, tomato and cheese.
Sambil eat sambil on9 waiting my time pass by.
Then after meeting with client when to signature with colleagues for Lunch. But I didnt eat cause kinda full.
Somemore had already ajak ah sau go makan at KLCC just wait him to come and find me eat. hahaha
We go makan at subway. Damn Long time no eat jor.

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Red Bull @ BBC

Event: Redbull lauch all-female race team the “Red Bull Rookies”
Venue : Borneo Barok Club at Jalan Kia Peng

Got the invitation from my superior to attend this event.

The event started at 4pm but we kinda late cause was rushing some work at the office.

Check out the “Red Bull Rookies”

(Got this pic from the press kit in the pendrive)

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Random post

My favourite mag M'S.
Brought it like 2 week ago but now only got time to post it up. wakakaka

When to deli france today with lesly after watching Wars of the Dragon.

Movie review:
It is not bad but also not consider good.
Felt like abit korean movie. But the dragon look nice.
Yah wanna complain about the cinema in TGV KlCC.
Damn char. Let us in so late and the movie had already started.
So more the light also not switch off when the movie start.
Really diu.




Dut corp had annouced yesterday that they are gonig to lauch a new project. However, no further informations is given. According to our source from dut corp, they are engaging a bunch of wacky and lunatic scientist to research on this new project. We are unable to get the CEO for further comment.

Stay tune for the latest update.

Tuesday, July 15, 2008


so freaking tired.
i really need some holiday.

Monday, July 14, 2008

stupid Jam

Massive jam today!!!!
no matter where u turn. left right up down all also jam
damn it.
stupid road block. So cibai free iszit.
Nyway I was late for work thanks to the stupid jam.

Diu dont know tomorrw need to go out early anot.

Sunday, July 13, 2008

hp belated birthday celebration

We when to sg wang rooftop to celebrate hp birthday since she is havinh a road show there
so we decided to drop by to pass her the present sun bian eat with her.
So long time no meet dy.
We went makan at the Korea Shop on the 6th Floor rooftop.
haha. talk talk and chat chat till 4 pm.
overall korean food really not my cup of tea.

bon odori '08

Venue: Mashushita Stadium
Date: 12 July 08

When to bon odori wth friendz and bro yesterday.
Reach there already kinda late dy. Was about 8pm.
The event end at 9.15 pm.
Walk walk around and snap snap around then balik dy.
but next time need to go early cause by the time we reach there,
all those shop already close dy. Some of the remaining shop selling food also so long "q"
And i so in love with the yukata and jinbei. Dont know where can get one.
hum . . . . . =="

Friday, July 11, 2008

Tuesday, July 08, 2008


First time been to Petronas Twins Tower.
Really like dai hiong lei chut xiang.
(andrew lousy translation: first time from out from village)

When there for a meeting. Even managed to take some photo tim. wakakaka.

Monday, July 07, 2008

pos office

So many ppl at pos office. @@
when there 3 times 3 times also tat many ppl. zadao
those ppl like really no need to work like tat.

I just wan to renew my license only jek also so many ppl.
no choice lah since today off day so mind as well wait.
sit there like sohai for 1 hours plus waiting my turn.

Really wat a life~


Fucking SHIT!!!!

Why it is happening to me. The powerpoint that I had done had been corrupted.
Felt like swearing out loud. Bugger. Waste my time doing the same thing. ccb

Sunday, July 06, 2008

Boring weekend

sitting at home doing office work.
man, I really got no life at all.

Saturday, July 05, 2008

Happy Hours

Fong kong quite early after meeting out with client at Sri Pentas, 5 somethin i can straight away back home dy. ^^
Long time never go back so early dy.
But I did not lah since already agreed wth my colleague to go sing k with them so have to go all the wayz from 1U to KL back.
That when the whole nitemare start. I boarding the bus to KL Sentral instead of the bus to Kelana Jaya lrt. Damn fuck!!!!!!
So fucking jam. Stuck in the bus for 1 hours plus. KNS
Luckily, I'm still the first to arrive at Neway.

We go happy hours from 8 till 11.30 like tat.
somemore on the wayz back I puke twice. WTF!!!!!
2 bottle of kampai also puke. worst drinker of the year man.
Reach home also a bit pening. @@
But still managed to on9 for awhile. lolz

Tuesday, July 01, 2008