Saturday, May 31, 2008

WATER!!!

bugger!!!!
house no water. @@
hopefully by tomorrow morning the water will come back lor.
If not dont know how liao. haihz

Bring back
oh bring back
oh bring back my water to me
to me......

camwhore

omg!!!!!!
really long time didnt camwhore dy. T.T
supposing plan today to camwhore but but but
no mood at all. too lazy dy. Just wan to sit on the sofa and watch anime only.

Relaxing saturday

Finally is saturday . . . .
Time to relax ~
working really made me so tired. . . . .
many many work to do . but it is still fun.
I'm lovin my job. wew
even time pass by so fast.
I'm glad this job turn out better then my previous boring job. ;p




Check out the calender at my laptop. Is from rainlender. Recommend by my colleague.
At first i thought she is using vista. . . How silly me. ;p
The wallpaper also look cool too. Got it from sinix deviantart.



Freebies from 8TV. wakakakaka




More soveniors from colleague. ^^
By the wayz I currently addicted to facebook.
So cool wei.
I even can reunite back my with tadika and primary school friendz. hahaha

Sunday, May 25, 2008

Indiana Jones

Tired tired.
Just back from midnite show nia.
Watched Indiana Jones: The Crystal Skull.

Saturday, May 24, 2008

sovenior from land of the rising sun

Finally my colleagues back from company trip from Japan.
They give me some rice cracker, candy and chocolate.
Thanks guyz.
^^





American Idol 7



The winner of david vs david.
DAVID COOK
Actually I like both of them David Cook and David Archuleta.

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

playlist

陌生人 - Tanya

听海 - Ah Mei

人质 - Ah Mei

Just to name a few that i'm currently listening at my ipod.

^^

Tuesday, May 20, 2008

happy 1 month

happy one month tomorrow. wew!!!!!
dont get me wrong. ;p
I already attached.
it is not about relationship okies. wakakakaka
is my 1 month working in the company.

Monday, May 19, 2008

hot hot hot

blazing hot. . . . .
day hot.
nite also hot.
before mandi also hot.
after mandi also hot.
hot hot hot hot hot
suddenly this made me so miss uk.
shit im started to sweat liao.

==

Sunday, May 18, 2008

ooh sushi

I'm a big fanz of sushi .
yummy. .
^^


Saturday, May 17, 2008

back to basic

change skin again. lolz
back to skin that i first use when i started blogging in blogspot.
^^

WEEKEND

yippy is weekend again. wakakaka
luckily mon also is a holiday. so total 3 day off.
normally if today sure will go out dy
however, i decided not to.
i wan relax relax and relax at home. lolz
wanna read magazine and watch anime and listen to music.
^^

Thursday, May 15, 2008

Food

food again. . . . . .
from top to bottom (kim gary assorted mushroom double cheese, kim gary french fries in seaweed, xi men ting pork chop rice)

the mushroom and french fries normal only.
as for the pork chop rice, i would rate it okie.





working life part 1

when for 1st meeting wth client yesterday.
still okie lor. will be meeting them regularly soon.

Today all my colleagues will be flying to Japan. All except those newbies like me.
T.T

Sunday, May 11, 2008

go kai kai

Saturday

When klcc for movie. we (les, me and cp) watch speed racer.
so 60's and psychadelic.
nice.

Then we when chilis for dinner. nice.
wakakaka.
pics from top to bottom:
Fruit Juices, Tostada Chips, Southwestern Grilled Lamb, Lamb Shoulder, Monterey Chicken
Food rating: *********





MANHATTAN FISH MARKET

Friday
kinda late to meet evil cause got unsolve case. sienz.
when the curve also late.
We go there to see a concert which his friendz and her friendz organize de for a donation for an orphanage home.
Then we when makan at manhattan fish market.




lonely nite



I love this pic. ^^
location: KTM Shah Alam lor.

Wednesday, May 07, 2008

tag

OMG!!!


kena tag by jason tim. hum . . . . . here goes:

List out eight (8) random facts about yourself. Tag eight people at the end of this post and list their names. Let them know they’ve been tagged by leaving them a comment on their blogs.
1. like topman stuff alot
2. like to buy chinese or jap mag eventhough i dont know how to read

3. super like to on9
4. love love to ji pak
5. alway wan to get the latest gadget
6. used to owe alot of sim card (my records: 3 digi, 2 maxis, 1 orange, 1 vodafone, 1 orange, 1 virgin, 1 o2)
7. love to listen to music
8. sam fen jong yit dou de orang. ;p


8 things I am passionate about:
1. go makan
2. latest gadget
3. magazine
4. fashion
5. Music
6. Design
7. lepakking at starbuck
8. watch anime or read manga


8 things I say too often:
1.CIBAI
2. CAU HAI
3. KANASAI
4. DIU
5. MAHAI
6. hai har sin
7. sienz
8. hai hao bah


8 books I’ve read recently:
1. xxxholic
2. Saint seiya
3. M'S feb issue
4. newman
5. HMW april issue
6. kekkaishi
7. cool
8. men uno

I still got few magazine and newspaper frm media owner but stil havent read yet


8 songs I could listen to over and over again FOR THE MOMENT:
1. Utada Hikaru - First love
2. Jesse Mccartney - Because you live
3. Leah Dizon - Could you be the one
4. Avril - Time after time
5. Zhang Sau Han - 遺失的美好
6. 卢学叡 - 爱我的两个人
7. Vanessa Carlton - Thousand miles
8. HowL & J - Perhaps Love


8 things I learned in the past year:
1. how to not be very demanding
2. most not wait till last min baru buy cause by tat time the thing you need sure will tak ada liao
3. Friendship
4. how to let go and forget de past
5. how to use flash to create website.
6. how to use photoshop to color my drawing
7. how to use statistic
8. how to made mash potatoes. ;p

SRI KARAK


If i not mistaken this shop name called SRI KARAK lor.
got sell those tart and stuff made from durian.
location nearby menara MPPJ. The same row wth secret Receipe.
^^
Well apart from durian related food they got also other food such as curry mee, fried rice and etc.

Of course i got take photo. . . lolz. how can i resist wor. ;p

from top to bottom: otak otak fish ball mee, yong chow chaw fan, curry mee




ZIPANGU

Yesterday the whole company staffz when for this Japanese Buffet at Shangri la hotel. Got ppl belanja. ^^
so geng from 12.30 - 3 pm wei . . . .
location at Zipangu.
Food is good. sashimi sashimi and sashimi. wakakaka
Somemore got lucky draw tim digi cam, ipod and nokia handphone.
haihz but i'm not tat lucky lor. anythin also didnt get. =="














Narnia Prince Caspian

The Narnia tickets that i got from my colleague.

Sunday, May 04, 2008

tie



Tie collections.
from those normal tie to the skinny tie.

go kai kai

okies let recap yesterday programme.
when genting klang for cut hair.
then when klcc to pay my maxis bill.
then walk walk around and brought a tie at topman.
I so love midsummer sales cause can get my favourite cloths in cheaper price.
^^
next me and lesly when for the superstar finale at stadium melawati.
wakaka.

Friday, May 02, 2008

superstar



Superstar tickets
my colleague passed to me de.

Thursday, May 01, 2008

working life part 0

Life is great. . .
I like working in the new company.
wew!!!!
sometimes very bz and lots of stuffz and need to ot till quite late
but is still okies lor.
If last time de company i will diu them kau kau jor. wakakaka
and my colleauge pass me two tickets for the special screening of Narnia: Prince Caspian
and i got lot of newspaper and magazine to read as well. wakakaka