Friday, February 29, 2008

wew today is a special day
when i mean special mean is special lah
wakakaka. 4 years only got 1 time u know. lolz
of course need celebrate. . . . .
so me and my colleague so poh grace go makan secret receipe
so since i'm leaving already, she wat me to belanja her. T.T
hahahaha. but hor i did promise her wan belanja her de.
haha. so hav to keep my promise lor.
eat until so full man. lolz
well dont ask me de food name bah i cant remember at all. i just know how to eat
eat and eat.
the food taste good espically mine. wat roasted chicken with ******** sauce.
there de yellow color sauce 1. lolz
tat is wat i ordered de. haha

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

finally i tender my resign letter. . . .

Monday, February 25, 2008

today earthquake in indonesia again. the building management said the building is shaking wor.
have to evacuate again. haha
this is the 2nd time in a month.
but good also no need answer call. lolz

Sunday, February 24, 2008

random pics of the dayz. . . haha

1. thorntons chocolates . . . . 1 words

2. hahaha. . . . i miss taking pics. . . .

3. us again. wakakaka.

4. some gift from someone long long time ago

5. yesterday tarot card perdiction. CHARIOT

Saturday, February 23, 2008

tired tired tired
and i left my charger at company time~

Monday, February 18, 2008

hao sienz ar!!!!!!
2mrrw need to go back to work liao. haihz

Sunday, February 17, 2008

why why de hse phone so sot.

yesterday and today no dial tone at all. @@

made me cant connect to internet. sad

then nevermind~ so i plan to explore to use my hp to connect to internet

but guess im a IT noobs guao

cant really made it to connect the internet. All ready try install from the cd.

so sad wei

but somehow the hse phone ok pulak jor when i try to figure out how to made my hp connect to internet. really bei hui zadao

Saturday, February 16, 2008

today when to midvalley to meet a frienz
okie but dont know why today so many ppl geh.
ktm very yen shang yen hoi!!!!!
balik the time also same. somemore the train also delay tim. kns . . . .

hummmm . . . nyway today really use alot.
got use rm300 liao. haihz
but man shopping really me happy wor. lolz

1. green tea frapaccino~ not bad lah the taste

2. short pant and shirt from topman and the membership card as well. hahaha

Friday, February 15, 2008

check out his chinese tea that my friend got me from china. hahahaha
so geng wei after rendam at water terus hoi far!!!!!
i wonder how they do it

Thursday, February 14, 2008

how come my catbox is kena block but my friend de not kena block geh when i browse it from office website. really diu
berat sebelah. kns


nyway i love friday
cause i dont hav to wear formal to work
happy valentine day ♥♥♥

but for me also same old day. . . . just some normal day only. lolz

Sunday, February 10, 2008

chor yee
do nothing lor. just when sing k at neway at 1Utama wth cousin.
7 of us including bro and sis.
cost us bout RM216

chor sam
start working liao. not tat many call. luckily is half day

chor sei
sing k wth college friendz at green box then watch stephen chow cj7 at pavilion gsc. de sit is damn comfortable. . . . ^^ so does the price tim. hahaha.
Then walk walk at pavilion. but most of the time also spend at times bookstore.hahaha

Saturday, February 09, 2008

finally dapat upload pic liao. wakakaka. dont know why this few days alway got error when uploading pics. totally turn me off to blog. ><"

nyway since now cant upload liao, i wanna upload my lin chor yatt pics.

1. of course is ang pao pics lah. hahaha. humm. . .

2. new shirt matching wth new shoes. somemore is snapped in front of grandma hse tim. haha

3. go ikea shopping. . . wew!!!!

Tuesday, February 05, 2008

so so so sad today . . . . .
terpijak some shit tim
1 day before lin sam sap man already kena like this
jong mah piu also mou gam jun ar!!!!!

Sunday, February 03, 2008

when shopping for new shoes today wth friends at KLCC.
at first wanna go timessquare geh manatahu because so many ppl beratur to buy ticket at monorail, so decided to switch to KLCC. lolz
really wish can get a car asap. i hate beratur and sesak sesak wth ppl.
so off we when to KLCC. hahaha
first we catch the sweeney todd movie then walk walk to buy shoe and ate at kim gary.

My 1st pair of nike shoes. swoosh~

Saturday, February 02, 2008

so sienz cny cuti 2 day only.


lin sam sap man also need work. diu
I doubt they going to let me leave early eventhough the HR management already give permission for chinese staffs to leave at 1600 with the permission of the supervisor or manager.