Friday, August 31, 2007



すぐにあなたを見る希望 ♡ ♡

1 to go

finally gau tim international media assignment
tired and hungry
but is ok~ later going eat buffet. hahaha

currently listening: gwen stefani~ rich girlz
nah nah nah . . . if I was a rich boy . . .

Wednesday, August 29, 2007


yesterday when to Albert Dock wth pei and michelle to see firework in conjunction with Liverpool 800th b'day~
super nice. . . .
the best ever firework I ever seen. The firework seem to dance wth the rythm of the music.

Tuesday, August 28, 2007


happy 800th birthday liverpool

Thursday, August 23, 2007


a frienz of mine created this for me.

Create Your Own PaloozaHead - Visit

Home made cheese baked rice.

obviously not made by me.
u knowlah i can't cook one.
this meal is prepared by our sifu chef vp.
nyway taste very nice. yummy~

Wednesday, August 22, 2007


tonnes and tonnes of assignments
super duper exhausted . haihz
tommorrow stil hav to submit my research project proposal tim.

Next week still hav to submit 2 assignments lagi. Jen hai charm lor.

Friday, August 17, 2007

Thursday, August 16, 2007


got myself a bag at T.K. Max. hahaha
nice leh??
the stuff there kinda cheap~
branded but cheap. Just like FOS or reject shop in M'sia
last time saw an armani shoes there
super fell in love wth it
but kns it stil cost bout 89 pound . . . .
zadao =="
if it cost less then 20 pound.
i sure go lap liao. hahaha

Wednesday, August 15, 2007


currently addicted to 超級星光大道
100 times more better then msia superstar
hahaha. . .
so many talented singer. haha
林宥嘉 - the winner. super super good
another constestant that i like is 潘裕文 and 周定纬. . .
周定纬 dance super fantastic

random 11

i miss reading M'S and japanese magazines . . .



Saturday, August 11, 2007

sot plak

y my layout sot sot geh. haihz.
everythin seem out of place one.
iszit bsc of de new skin??


Really de kns this time. I misplace one of favourite earring tim.
haihz. look everywhere but stil cant find it.

~bring back
oh bring back
oh bring back my earring to me
to me~




what should i do after finish my study in LJMU?
what should i work as?
where should i work? UK? M'sia or SG
where should i live?
what what what . . . where where where . . .

Thursday, August 09, 2007

new skin

yup. i changes my skin.
hahahaha. . .
how?? better then last time?
last sat topman having sales again.
sienz. . . of course I cant resist de temptation rite.
So after yesterday class me and fei when to topman to have a look.
and I end up buying 2 shirt, 1 necklace and 1 pin badge